Submenu

Privacy Statement

Customer service

Privacy Statement Hans Voortman  

 

Hans Voortman Mannenmode BV is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.


Contact details:

Haarstraat 46

7462 AR

Rijssen

0548-512274


Hans Voortman is the Data Protection Officer of Hans Voortman Mannenmode He / she can be reached via customerservice@hansvoortman.eu 


Personal data that we process:

Hans Voortman Mannenmode processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this information to us yourself. Below
you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:


- First and last name
- Gender
- Date of birth
- Place of birth
- Address details
- Telephone number
- E-mail address
- IP address
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
- Location data
- Information about your activities on our website
- Bank account number


Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via customerservice@hansvoortman.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Hans Voortman Mannenmode processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
- To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
- To inform you about changes to our services and products
- To offer you the opportunity to create an account
- To deliver goods and services to you
- Hans Voortman Mannenmode analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and the range of products and tailor services to your preferences. - Hans Voortman Mannenmode also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.
 


Automated decision making

Hans Voortman Mannenmode does not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Hans Voortman Mannenmode). Hans Voortman Mannenmode uses the following computer programs or systems.


How long we keep personal data

Hans Voortman Mannenmode does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. See our GDPR statement for the deadlines. 


Sharing of personal data with third parties

Hans Voortman Mannenmode will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Hans Voortman Mannenmode remains responsible for these processing operations.


Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Hans Voortman Mannenmode uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Hans Voortman Mannenmode uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and we have asked for your permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser in such a way that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via your browser settings.

For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situation/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/ 

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Hans Voortman Mannenmode and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to customerservice@hansvoortman.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy . This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Hans Voortman Mannenmode would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons 


How we secure personal data

Hans Voortman Mannenmode takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service by calling 0548-512274 or emailing us at customerservice@hansvoortman.nl